PT EN

Contact Us

Startlist

29/05/2022 星期日
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
1 09:00 OPEN SMB 200m H 1 6 A Winners in each Heat + 4 fastest losers overall (12) go to Quarter-Finals at 14:00; the rest go to Repechages at 10:35.
2 09:05 H 2 6 B
3 09:15 H 3 6 A
4 09:20 H 4 6 B
5 09:30 H 5 6 A
6 09:35 H 6 6 B
7 09:45 H 7 6 A
8 09:50 H 8 5 B
9 10:00 WMN SMB 200m H 1 6 A Winners in each Heat + 3 fastest losers overall (6) go to Semi-Finals at 14:30; the rest go to Repechages at 11:25.
10 10:05 H 2 6 B
11 10:15 H 3 6 A
12 10:20 GD SMB 200m H 1 4 B Winners in each Heat + 1 fastest loser overall (3) go to Grand Final at 15:35; the rest go to Semi-Final at 11:40.
13 10:30 H 2 4 A
14 10:35 OPEN SMB 200m Rep 1 6 B Winners in each Repecahge + 6 fastest losers overall (12) go to Quarter-Finals at 14:00; the rest are eliminated.
15 10:45 Rep 2 6 A
16 10:50 Rep 3 6 B
17 11:00 Rep 4 6 A
18 11:05 Rep 5 6 B
19 11:15 Rep 6 5 A
20 11:25 WMN SMB 200m Rep 1 6 B Winners in each Repechage + 4 fastest losers overall (6) go to Semi-Finals at 14:30; the rest are eliminated.
21 11:30 Rep 2 6 A
22 11:40 GD SMB 200m SF 5 B The first 3 teams in Semi-Final go to Grand Final at 15:35; the rest are ranked 7th to 8th places in the competition according to their times.
11:45 Lunch Break
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
23 13:45 UNV OPEN SMB 200m H 1 4 A Winners in each Heat + 1 fastest loser overall (3) go to Grand Final at 15:15; the rest go to Semi-Final at 14:25.
24 13:50 H 2 3 B
25 14:00 OPEN SMB 200m QF 1 6 A Winners in each Quarter-Final + 14 fastest losers overall (18) go to Semi-Finals at 14:55; the rest are eliminated.
26 14:05 QF 2 6 B
27 14:15 QF 3 6 A
28 14:20 QF 4 6 B
29 14:25 UNV OPEN SMB 200m SF 4 A The first 3 teams in Semi-Final go to Grand Final at 15:15 the remaining team is ranked 7th place in the competition
30 14:30 WMN SMB 200m SF 1 6 B Winners in each Semi-Final + 4 fastest losers overall (6) go to Grand Final at 16:00; the rest are ranked 7th to 12th places in the competition according to their times.
31 14:35 SF 2 6 A
14:40 Performance
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
32 14:55 OPEN SMB 200m SF 1 6 B Winners in each Semi-Final + 3 fastest losers overall (6) go to Grand Final at 16:20; the rest are ranked 7th to 18th places in the competition according to their times.
33 15:00 SF 2 6 A
34 15:10 SF 3 6 B
35 15:15 UNV OPEN SMB 200m GF 6 A To decide 1st to 6th places in the competition.
15:20 Flag Presentation Ceremony - Macao University Student Small Dragon Boat Race - Open 200M
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
36 15:35 GD SMB 200m GF 6 B To decide 1st to 6th places in the competition.
15:40 Flag Presentation Ceremony - Macao Government Departments Small Dragon Boat Race - 200M
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
37 16:00 WMN SMB 200m GF 6 A To decide 1st to 6th places in the competition.
16:05 Flag Presentation Ceremony - Macao Small Dragon Boat Race - Women's 200M
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
38 16:20 OPEN SMB 200m GF 6 B To decide 1st to 6th places in the competition.
16:25 Flag Presentation Ceremony - Macao Small Dragon Boat Race - Open 200M
16:40 Prize Ceremony
H - Heat
Rep - Repechage
QF - Quarter-Final
SF - Semi-Final
BF - B Final
GF - Grand Final
03/06/2022 Friday
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
39 09:30 OPEN STD 500m H 1 6 A Winners in each Heat + 3 fastest losers overall (9) go to Semi-Finals at 14:00; the rest go to Repechages at 11:00.
40 09:40 H 2 6 B
41 09:50 H 3 5 A
42 10:00 H 4 5 B
43 10:10 H 5 5 A
44 10:20 H 6 5 B
45 10:40 WMN STD 500m H 1 5 A Winners in each Heat + 1 fastest losers overall (3) go to Semi-Finals 14:40; the rest go to Repechages at 11:40.
46 10:50 H 2 5 B
47 11:00 OPEN STD 500m Rep 1 6 A Winners in each Repechage + 5 fastest losers overall (9) go to Semi-Finals at 14:00; the rest are eliminated.
48 11:10 Rep 2 6 B
49 11:20 Rep 3 6 A
50 11:30 Rep 4 5 B
51 11:40 WMN STD 500m Rep 1 4 A Winners in each Heat + 3 fastest losers overall (5) go to Semi-Finals at 14:40; the rest are eliminated.
52 11:50 Rep 2 3 B
12:00 Lunch Break
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
53 14:00 OPEN STD 500m SF 1 6 A Winners in each Semi-Final + 3 fastest losers overall (6) go to Grand Final at 15:50; the next 6 fastest losers go to B Final at 15:00; the rest are ranked 13th to 18th places in the competition according to their times.
54 14:10 SF 2 6 B
55 14:20 SF 3 6 A
14:25 Performance
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
56 14:40 WMN STD 500m SF 1 4 B Winners in each Semi-Final + 4 fastest losers overall (6) go to Grand Final at 15:30, the rest are ranked 7th to 8th places in the competition according to their times.
57 14:50 SF 2 4 A
58 15:00 OPEN STD 500m BF 6 B To decide 7th to 12th places in the competition.
15:15 Eye Dotting Ceremony
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
59 15:30 WMN STD 500m GF 6 A To decide 1st to 6th places in the competition.
15:35 - Flag Presentation Ceremony - Macao Standard Dragon Boat Race - Women's 500M
Race Time Competition Class Round Crews Boats Group Competition Format
60 15:50 OPEN STD 500m GF 6 B To decide 1st to 6th places in the competition.
15:55 - Flag Presentation Ceremony - Macao Standard Dragon Boat Race - Open 500M
16:10 Performance
16:20 Prize Ceremony
H - Heat
Rep - Repechage
QF - Quarter-Final
SF - Semi-Final
BF - B Final
GF - Grand Final